Schedule
7:00am to 9:00am
Convention Hall 1C
9:00am to 9:10am
Siemens PLM Software
David Vaughn
Convention Hall 1C
9:10am to 9:40am
Siemens PLM Software
David Vaughn
Convention Hall 1C
9:40am to 10:30am
Mercedes-Benz Motorsport
Norbert Haug
Convention Hall 1C
10:30am to 11:00am
Convention Hall 1C
11:00am to 12:40pm
Siemens PLM Software
Jean-Claude Ercolanelli
Convention Hall 1C
12:40pm to 2:00pm
Convention Hall 1C
2:00pm to 2:25pm
Siemens PLM
Patrick Niven
Tags:
Room III
DAF Trucks NV
Niek van Dijk
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
Trelleborg USA
Lawrence Lai
Tags:
Room II
TechnipFMC
Sylvain Devynck
Tags:
Room I
Airbus Operations GmbH
Andreas Ruch
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
2:25pm to 2:50pm
Siemens PLM
Patrick Niven
Room III
Pöyry Switzerland
Erwin Eichelberger
Tags:
Room I
MAHLE Behr GmbH & Co. KG
Jan Schlottke
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
FTS Engineering Answers Ltd
Mike Lewis
Tags:
Room II
MBDA France
Sébastien Carpier
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
2:50pm to 3:15pm
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Stefano Fontanesi
Tags:
Room III
Stadler Rail
Steve Cochard
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
Endress+Hauser Flowtec AG
Vivek Kumar
Tags:
Room I
Lilium GmbH
Felix Schöfer
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
Universidad de los Andes
Esteban Guerrero
Tags:
Room II
3:15pm to 3:40pm
General Motors Holding, LLC
Yangbing Zeng
Tags:
Room III
ALSTOM
Huu-Thi Do
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
blueCAPE
Nelson Marques
Tags:
Room I
Assystem France
Julien Vitet
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
Universidad de los Andes
Juan Berrío
Tags:
Room II
3:40pm to 4:15pm
Convention Hall 1C
4:15pm to 4:40pm
AREVA NP SAS
Olivier Bernard
Room II
Siemens PLM, HEEDS Design Exploration Team
Karl Oberhumer
Room III
X
Trevor Orr
Convention Hall 1D
GM Global Propulsion Systems - Torino s.r.l.
Ivan Flaminio Cozza
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
Technische Universität Berlin
Gregor D. Wehinger
Tags:
Room I
4:40pm to 5:05pm
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Nicola Giovannoni
Tags:
Room III
Idaho National Laboratory
Thomas Eiden
Tags:
Room II
Universidad de los Andes
Mariangel Amin
Tags:
Room I
Lilium GmbH
Vishakh Begari Prakash
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
Ford Otosan
Ipek Duman
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
5:05pm to 5:30pm
Hyundai Motor Company
Yongwook Yu
Tags:
Room III
KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Marti Jeltsov
Tags:
Room II
Georgia Institute of Technology
Lakshmi Sankar
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
Rutgers University
Rohit Ramachandran
Tags:
Room I
Ford Otosan
Burak Bayrak
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
5:30pm to 5:55pm
AREVA NP SAS
Benjamin Chazot
Room II
Universität Duisburg Essen
Kamlesh Ghael
Tags:
Room III
Atlanting GmbH
Raimund Vedder
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
Battelle Memorial Institute
Kevin Yugulis
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
6:30pm to 10:30pm
Convention Hall 1C
7:00am to 8:30am
Convention Hall 1C
8:30am to 8:55am
Adam Opel AG
Kai Aschmoneit
Tags:
Room III
Daimler AG
Erich Jehle-Graf
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
Siemens AG
Philipp Cavadini
Tags:
Room II
University of Central Florida
Don Nadun Kuruppumullage
Tags:
Room I
Land Rover BAR
Maxwell Starr
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
8:55am to 9:20am
GustoMSC
Jan Willem Krijger
Convention Hall 1D
R&D CFD
Giuseppe Cicalese
Tags:
Room III
KLK Motorsport GmbH
Mark Dekker
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
B&B-AGEMA
Anis Haj Ayed
Tags:
Room II
Technical University Wildau
Thilo Liebscher
Tags:
Room I
9:20am to 9:45am
Siemens PLM Software
Marc Zellat
Room III
ŠKODA AUTO a.s.
Jan Slavík
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
DAB Pumps S.p.A.
Lorenzo Gobbi
Room II
Charité Berlin - Biofluid Mechanics Lab
Katharina Vellguth
Tags:
Room I
Naval Surface Warfare Center
Minyee Jiang
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
9:45am to 10:10am
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Alessandro d'Adamo
Tags:
Room III
Centro Ricerche FIAT
Enrico Ribaldone
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
Mechanical Solutions
Edward Bennett
Tags:
Room II
University of Magdeburg
Samuel Voß
Tags:
Room I
ABB Oy
Pasi Miettinen
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
10:10am to 10:45am
Convention Hall 1C
10:45am to 11:10am
Siemens AG - Corporate Technology
Theodoros Papadopoulos
Tags:
Room I
Volvo Car Corporation
Mirko Bovo
Tags:
Room III
Daimler AG
Michael Ade
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
Fluid-A s.r.l.
Carlo Buratto
Tags:
Room II
Rolla SP Propellers SA
Claudio Ghirlanda
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
11:10am to 11:35am
Fujitsu Laboratories of Europe Ltd
Peter Chow
Room I
InDesA GmbH
Fabiano Bet
Tags:
Room III
FS Dynamics
Robert Rundqvist
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
CFturbo GmbH
Daniel Pöscha
Tags:
Room II
Wärtsilä
Koen In de Braekt
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
11:35am to 12:00pm
Creaform
Philippe Vincent
Tags:
Room I
GM Global Propulsion Systems - Torino s.r.l.
Giuseppe Corbo
Tags:
Room III
TATA Technologies Ltd.
Akshay Shirsikar
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
Siemens PLM
Chad Custer
Tags:
Room II
IBMV
Thomas Guiard
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
12:00pm to 12:25pm
University of Puerto Rico
Gustavo Gutierrez
Tags:
Room I
Mercedes-Benz Research and Development India Pvt. Ltd.
Himanshu Patel
Tags:
Room III
FCA Italy
Andrea Alessandro Piovano
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
ADvanced design Technology Ltd
Mehrdad Zangeneh
Tags:
Room II
University of Strathclyde
Naz Yilmaz
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
12:25pm to 2:00pm
Convention Hall 1C
2:00pm to 2:25pm
Porsche AG
Josef Dubsky
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
City, University of London
Sham Rane
Tags:
Room II
CeWave
Vidar Tregde
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
Magna Powertrain - Engineering Center Steyr GmbH & Co. KG
Joachim Hanner
Tags:
Room III
2:25pm to 2:50pm
Graz University of Technology
Johannes Wurm
Tags:
Room III
Tata Technologies Ltd.
Akash Chaudhari
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
Coal Milling Projects
Cornelis Zwaan
Tags:
Room II
Technische Universität Berlin
Gerrid Brockmann
Tags:
Room I
IFE
Luca Oggiano
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
2:50pm to 3:15pm
FS Dynamics
David Frisk
Tags:
Convention Hall 1D
Volvo Powertrain
Lacroix Fabien
Tags:
Room III
Mercedes Benz R&D India
Srinivasa Yenugu
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
University of Utah
Michal Hradisky
Tags:
Room II
WSP Group
Rama Pathakota
Tags:
Room I
3:15pm to 3:40pm
Siemens PLM Software
Carlo Pettinelli
Convention Hall 1D
Valeo
Youssef Beddadi
Tags:
Room III
Dana Canada
Ben Kenney
Tags:
Convention Hall 1C
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Luca Montorsi
Tags:
Room II
Creaform
Philippe Vincent
Tags:
Room I
3:40pm to 4:15pm
Convention Hall 1C
4:15pm to 5:45pm
Convention Hall 1C
9:45am to 10:15am
Convention Hall 1C
10:15am to 12:00pm
12:00pm to 1:00pm
Convention Hall 1C
1:00pm to 2:45pm
Room III
Convention Hall 1C
2:45pm to 3:15pm
Convention Hall 1C