Schedule
7:00am to 9:00am
Convention Hall 1C
9:00am to 9:10am
Siemens PLM Software
David Vaughn
Convention Hall 1C
9:10am to 9:40am
Siemens PLM
Jan Leuridan
Convention Hall 1C
9:40am to 10:30am
Mercedes-Benz Motorsport
Norbert Haug
Convention Hall 1C
10:30am to 11:00am
Convention Hall 1C
11:00am to 12:40pm
Siemens PLM Software
Jean-Claude Ercolanelli
Convention Hall 1C
12:40pm to 2:00pm
Convention Hall 1C
2:00pm to 2:25pm
2:25pm to 2:50pm
Siemens PLM
Patrick Niven
Room III
Pöyry Switzerland
Erwin EichelbergerPöyry Switzerland
Rehan Yousaf
Room I
MAHLE Behr GmbH & Co. KG
Jan Schlottke
Convention Hall 1C
FTS Engineering Answers Ltd
Mike Lewis
Room II
MBDA France
Sébastien Carpier
Convention Hall 1D
2:50pm to 3:15pm
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Stefano Fontanesi
Room III
Stadler Rail
Steve Cochard
Convention Hall 1C
Endress+Hauser Flowtec AG
Vivek KumarEndress+Hauser Flowtec AG
Panagiotis Papathanasiou
Room I
Universidad de los Andes
Esteban GuerreroUniversidad de los Andes
Nicolás Ratkovich
Room II
3:15pm to 3:40pm
General Motors Holding, LLC
Yangbing Zeng
Room III
FSD blueCAPE
Nelson MarquesSuez
Pedro Fonseca
Room I
Assystem France
Julien Vitet
Convention Hall 1D
Universidad de los Andes
Juan BerríoUniversidad de los Andes
Esteban Guerrero
Room II
3:40pm to 4:15pm
Convention Hall 1C
4:15pm to 4:40pm
AREVA NP SAS
Olivier Bernard
Room II
HEEDS Design Exploration Team
Karl Oberhumer
Room III
X
Trevor Orr
Convention Hall 1D
GM Global Propulsion Systems - Torino s.r.l.
Ivan Flaminio Cozza
Convention Hall 1C
Technische Universität Berlin
Gregor D. WehingerTU Berlin
Nico Jurtz
Tags:
Room I
4:40pm to 5:05pm
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Nicola Giovannoni
Room III
Idaho National Laboratory
Thomas Eiden
Room II
Universidad de los Andes
Mariangel AminUniversidad de los Andes
Andres Pinilla
Tags:
Room I
Lilium GmbH
Vishakh Begari Prakash
Convention Hall 1D
5:05pm to 5:30pm
KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Marti Jeltsov
Room II
Georgia Institute of Technology
Lakshmi Sankar
Convention Hall 1D
Rutgers University
Rohit Ramachandran
Room I
Ford Otosan
Burak Bayrak
Convention Hall 1C
5:30pm to 5:55pm
AREVA NP SAS
Benjamin Chazot
Room II
Universität Duisburg Essen
Kamlesh Ghael
Room III
Atlanting GmbH
Raimund Vedder
Convention Hall 1C
Battelle Memorial Institute
Kevin Yugulis
Convention Hall 1D
6:30pm to 10:30pm
Convention Hall 1C
7:00am to 8:30am
Convention Hall 1C
8:30am to 8:55am
Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin
Klaus Affeld
Room I
Adam Opel AG
Kai Aschmoneit
Room III
Daimler AG
Erich Jehle-Graf
Convention Hall 1C
8:55am to 9:20am
GustoMSC
Jan Willem Krijger
Convention Hall 1D
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Fabio Berni
Room III
KLK Motorsport GmbH
Mark Dekker
Convention Hall 1C
Technical University Wildau
Thilo LiebscherTechnical University Wildau
Nelson Matuschek
Room I
9:20am to 9:45am
Siemens PLM Software
Marc Zellat
Room III
SKODA AUTO a.s.
Jan Slavík
Convention Hall 1C
DAB Pumps S.p.A.
Lorenzo Gobbi
Room II
Charité Berlin - Biofluid Mechanics Lab
Katharina Vellguth
Room I
Naval Surface Warfare Center
Minyee Jiang
Convention Hall 1D
9:45am to 10:10am
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Alessandro d'Adamo
Room III
Centro Ricerche FIAT
Enrico Ribaldone
Convention Hall 1C
ABB Oy
Pasi Miettinen
Convention Hall 1D
CFD Schuck Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH
Ludwig Berger
Room II
10:10am to 10:45am
Convention Hall 1C
10:45am to 11:10am
Siemens AG - Corporate Technology
Theodoros Papadopoulos
Room I
Rolla SP Propellers SA
Claudio Ghirlanda
Convention Hall 1D
11:10am to 11:35am
Fujitsu Laboratories of Europe Ltd
Peter ChowFujitsu Laboratories of Europe Ltd
Peter ChowFujitsu
Leopold Sternberg
Room I
CFturbo Software & Engineering GmbH
Ralph-Peter MuellerSiemens PLM
Jim Ryan
Room II
Wärtsilä
Koen In de Braekt
Convention Hall 1D
11:35am to 12:00pm
GM Global Propulsion Systems - Torino s.r.l.
Giuseppe Corbo
Room III
IBMV
Thomas Guiard
Convention Hall 1D
FS Dynamics
Christoffer Hakansson
Convention Hall 1C
12:00pm to 12:25pm
University of Puerto Rico
Gustavo Gutierrez
Room I
CoMeT GmbH
Milovan Peric
Convention Hall 1D
Mercedes-Benz Research and Development India Pvt. Ltd.
Himanshu PatelMercedes-Benz Research and Development India Pvt. Ltd.
Martin Anto
Room III
FCA Italy
Andrea Alessandro Piovano
Convention Hall 1C
ADvanced design Technology Ltd
Mehrdad Zangeneh
Room II
12:25pm to 2:00pm
Convention Hall 1C
2:00pm to 2:25pm
City, University of London
Sham Rane
Room II
Magna Powertrain - Engineering Center Steyr GmbH & Co. KG
Joachim Hanner
Room III
2:25pm to 2:50pm
Coal Milling Projects
Cornelis Zwaan
Tags:
Room II
Technische Universität Berlin
Gerrid Brockmann
Room I
Friendship Systems AG
Stefano Trimboli
Convention Hall 1C
3:15pm to 3:40pm
HBI Haerter AG
Erwin G. Schnell
Convention Hall 1C
Siemens PLM Software
Carlo Pettinelli
Convention Hall 1D
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Luca Montorsi
Room II
3:40pm to 4:15pm
Convention Hall 1C
4:15pm to 5:45pm
9:45am to 10:15am
Convention Hall 1C
10:15am to 12:00pm
12:00pm to 1:00pm
Convention Hall 1C
1:00pm to 2:45pm
Room III
Convention Hall 1C
2:45pm to 3:15pm
Convention Hall 1C